Call Me Free Offline Send SMS Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Hydroxy Stearic Acid » Hydroxy Stearic Acid

Hydroxy Stearic Acid

Hydroxy Stearic Acid
Hydroxy Stearic Acid
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 12
Product Description
Hydroxy Stearic Acid is most commonly used in the cosmetics industry for the preparation of skin care products. It appears as a white colored powder in anhydrous form and has good hair & skin cleansing ability. This is a type of saturated fatty acid with pungent oily odor and density of 0.847 g/cm3 at 70 degrees C. It shows melting & boiling points of 69.3 & 361 degrees Celsius respectively. This acid shows very low water solubility with proper solubility in alkyl acetates. It is also required for preparation of detergents, soaps, & shampoos. Hydroxy Stearic Acid is available at reasonable prices in bulk for our respected clients.

SHARANAM CHEMICALS
X


SHARANAM CHEMICALS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.